Client List

Since PLC was founded in 2001 we have compiled an impressive list of clients including: –

Local Authorities
Anstey Parish Council Association of Greater Manchester Authorities
Aylesbury Vale District Council Bedfordshire County Council
Birmingham City Council Boston Borough Council
Bournemouth Borough Council Bracknell Forest Borough Council
Brentwood Borough Council

Brighton Borough Council

Bristol City Council

Buckinghamshire County Council

Calderdale Council Carterton Town Council
Cherwell District Council Chester City Council
Cotswold District Council

Dacorum Borough Council

Dartford Borough Council
Dover District Council Earley Town Council
East Lindsey District Council East Sussex County Council
Faringdon Town Council Fenland District Council
Forest Heath District Council Gravesham Borough Council
Hambleton District Council Hampshire County Council
Harlow District Council Hastings Borough Council
Hertfordshire County Council Kent County Council
Leicestershire County Council Leominster District Council
Lincoln City Council Lincolnshire County Council
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham London Borough of Bexley
London Borough of Brent London Borough of Enfield
London Borough of Greenwich London Borough of Hackney
London Borough of Haringey London Borough of Harrow
London Borough of Havering London Borough of Lambeth
London Borough of Newham London Borough of Richmond
London Borough of Sutton London Borough of Tower Hamlets
London Borough of Waltham Forest London Borough of Wandsworth
Macclesfield Borough Council Maldon District Council
Malvern Hills District Council Milton Keynes Council
North Hertfordshire District Council North Kesteven District Council
North Shropshire District Council North Shropshire District Council
North Tyneside Council Nottingham City Council
Plymouth City Council Rother District Council
Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead Sefton Council
Shinfield Parish Council Shropshire County Council
South Bedfordshire District Council South Gloucestershire Councl

South Holland District Council

South Kesteven District Council South Oxfordshire District Council
South Woodham Ferrers Town Council Spelthorne Borough Council
Stafford Borough Council Staffordshire County Council
Staffordshire Moorlands District Council Stevenage Borough Council
Stoke City Council Tameside Council
Taunton Deane Borough Council Telford and Wrekin Council
Tendring District Council Tewkesbury Borough Council
Three Rivers District Council Trafford Council
Vale of the White Horse District Council Watford Council
Welwyn Hatfield District Council West Lindsey District Council
West Somerset District Council Wolverton Town Council
Worcester City Council Wychavon District Council
Wyre Forest District Council  Uttlesford District Council
Other public bodies
Association of Community Rail Partnerships Action for Market Towns
Assoc. of Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty Black and Minority Ethnic Sports Network
Countryside Agency Forestry Commission
Lea Valley Regional Park Authority Lincolnshire Sports Partnership
Mardyke Valley Partnership MENTER
National Churches Tourism Group North West Council for Sport and Recreation
Pro-Active South London Rother Strategic Partnership
Sport England Sport Essex
Sports Council for Wales Standing Conf. of Southern Pennine Authorities
Suffolk Tourism Partnership Thames Chase Community Forest
United Kingdom Sports Council West Midlands Chief Leisure Officers Assoc.
West Suffolk Local Strategic Partnership
Governing Bodies of Sport and Sports Clubs
Alderley Edge Cricket and Tennis Club Amateur Swimming Association
Bishop’s Stortford Squash Club British Horse Society
Enfield Ignatians Rugby Club England & Wales Cricket Board

Farnham Common Sports Club

Football Association Football Foundation
Hemel Hempstead Amateur Rugby League Club Lawn Tennis Association
National Ice Skating Association South London Swimming Club
Watford Harriers Athletics Club Watford Ladies Football Club
City University Derby University
De Montfort University Exeter University
Loughborough University Nottingham Trent University
Oxford Brookes University Reading University
Royal Holloway and Bedford New College University of East London
 University of Nottingham
Schools and Colleges
Barnwell School, Stevenage Bishop Wordsworth’s School, Salisbury
Brighouse High School Chellaston School, Derby
Edmonton County School, Enfield Ernest Bevin Sports College, Tooting

Farnham College

Fearnhill School, Letchworth Giles School, Boston
Greensward School, Hockley Hackney Community College
Kings Langley School Knights Templar School, Baldock
Lincoln Christ’s Hospital School Lincoln College
Long Road Sixth Form College, Cambridge Longdean School, Hemel Hempstead
Middlecott School, Kirton North-East London College
Nunnery Wood School, Worcester Peterborough Regional College
Polesworth School, Tamworth St. Francis Xavier College, Clapham
St. Martin’s School, Brentwood Sir Frederic Osborn School, Welwyn Garden City
Southfields Community College Turnford School, Cheshunt
Verulam School, St. Albans Winchcombe School
Worcester Sixth Form College
Charities and Trusts
Alzheimer’s Society Boxmoor Trust
Cannock Chase AONB Community Tree Trust
Coningsby and Tattershall Rural Challenge Faith in Queen’s Park
Greensand Trust Isle of Wight Rural Community Council
Latymer Foundation Lydeard St. Lawrence Village Hall Committee
Mildenhall Community Partnership Misterton with Walcote Community Trust
Northern Shropshire Countryside Project Orchestras Live
Philharmonia Orchestra Red Rose Forest Trust
Sherwood Forest Trust Roger De Haan Charitable Trust
South-West Coast Path Project Team South Ockendon Community Forum
South Woodham Ferrers Village Hall Trust Stroud Valleys Landscape Partnership
Transport for Everyone in South Shropshire The Touchwood Partnership
Commercial Organisations
Acetate Products Ltd. Atisreal
BAE Systems BNP Paribas Real Estate
Banks, Long and Co. Cadbury Schweppes PLC
Capacity Building Network Ltd. CB Richard Ellis
Circa Leisure PLC Clarson Goff Consultancy
Coors Brewers Gibson Hamilton Partnership
Hyde Housing Association Ltd. Integra Consultancy Ltd.
Landscape Partnership Leary Associates
Library Systems & Services Inc.

Lichfield Planning Ltd.

Lindum Homes Ltd.


Lothian and Edinburgh Enterprise Ltd. Mace Group
NAI Fuller Peiser Ltd. Oakapple Partnerships Ltd.
Press and Starkey Ltd. Sports and Leisure Management Ltd.
Stamford Homes North Torkildsen Barclay Partnership
Vincent and Gorbing